Height: 5’4" Weight: 120 lbs.

Hair: Salt/Pepper Eyes: Brown


Saving Hope Dr. Leah Boyden Dir: Jeff Woolnough
Cycle of Broken Grace Paramedic Dir: Tufford Kennedy
Elder Abuse Principal Dir: Allan Powell
By The Rapids Ms. Lackey Animation/BigSoulProd.
Dirge Nurse Jen Trouble Fish Films
*Windigo Tale Lead Dir: Armand Ruffo
Simmer, Garnish, Serve Lead Dir/Kara Stone
euthanasia Lead Amaize Inc. Entertainment
Bingo Road Lead CITY Vancouver/Keith Lawrence
Maggie’s Life Lead Masters Prods./Shannon Masters
Birth Principal CBC Radio
Taking Pulse Principal CBC/John Dorn
Ice Screams Principal CBC Radio/Gregory J. Sinclair
Code Name Eternity Principal Warner Bros/Bruce McDonald
Destiny Ridge (2 episodes) Guest Star Atlantis/M. Khan/L. Raskin
Campfire Stories Host TV Ontario/Gordon Bowess
Morningside: “Red Waves” Principal CBC Radio/Tom Anniko
Morningside: “Making the Warriors” Principal CBC Radio/James Roy
Conspiracy of Silence” Principal CBC TV/Francis Mankiewicz

* Best Actress Award Dreamspeakers Film Festival, Best Actress American Indian Film Festival


Apocalypsis Elder Luminato Dir:Lemi Ponfasio
Blood Wedding Neighbour/Servant Modern Times/Aluna Dir: Soheil Parsa
A Side of Dreams Haisa Paper Canoe Projects
King Lear Cordelia/Fool NAC Dir: Peter Hinton
The Rez Sisters Pelija Factory Theatre
Toute Comme Elle Chorus Necessary Angel/Luminato
St. Carmen of the Main Kateri Butch Canadian Stage/NAC Dir: Peter Hinton
Romeo and Juliet Lady Capulet Canadian Stage Dir: Vikki Anderson
Mother Courage Yvette Pottier NAC English Acting Co.
A Christmas Carol Caroline Wilkons NAC English Acting Co.
Death of a Chief Marc Antony NAC/Native Earth Performing Arts
The Only Good Indian Tsianina Redfeather Turtle Gals Performance Ensemble
Comedy of Errors Amelia Canadian Stage/Kelly Thornton
*Merchant of Venice Shylock Shakespeare in the Rough/Sanjay Talwar
*The Triple Truth Various Turtle Gals Performance Ensemble
The Art Show Daphne Odjig Native Earth/Paul Thompson
The Scrubbing Project Branda Native Earth/Turtle Gals/Factory
Collected Works of Billy the Kid Selsa/various Alberta Th. Projects/Kevin McKendrick
The Rez Sisters” Annie Cook Theatre Aquarius/Robert Rooney
Diva Ojibway” Patsy (Diva) Native Earth/Michele George
*Whale Raven YPT/Maja Ardal
Almighty Voice and His Wife White Girl GCTC/Lib Spry
Andromache Andromache Orange Dog Theatre/Ian Prinsloo
Son of Ayash Various Native Earth/Raoul Trujillo

* Nominated for Dora Mavor Moore Award

Professional Singer, Professional Puppeteer, Most Sports

Represented by Angela Wright

Edna Talent Management

318 Dundas Street West

Toronto, ON. M5T 1G5

Phone (416) 413-7806 ext. 228 Fax (416) 416-7804

Direct Line: 416-413-7806